Committee/Board Representative Structure

EXECUTIVE

  • Corey Collins-  President, Chair
  • Terry Yates – Vice President
  • Clint Rumbolt – Past President
  • Josh Mailman – Secretary – Treasurer
  • Rennie Wakeham – Executive Director
  • Danielle Price – Executive  Assistant

AGM COMMITTEE

  • Vacant, Chair
  • Corey Collins
  • Lynette Collins
  • Julian Goodyear
  • Rennie Wakeham
  • Danielle Price
  • Marcel Brown

ARCHIVES

  • Les Winsor, Chair
  • Arnold King
  • Max Batten
  • James Farewell

BOARD OF EXAMINERS

  • Rick Legge [Industry Rep], Chair
  • Garry Temple
  • Scott Fitzgerald
  • Ray Guy

MANDATORY CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

  • Shawn Benteau, Chair
  • Allan Chafe
  • Terry Yates
  • Marcel Brown
  • John Berghuis

REPRESENTATIVES

  • CBEPS Representative – Clint Rumbolt
  • PSC Director – Brad Eisan

CROWN LANDS WORKING COMMITTEE

  • Ray Guy, Chair
  • Scott Murphy
  • Wayne Hodder
  • Clint Rumbolt
  • Jennifer Humber
  • Helen Davis

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE INVESTIGATIVE PANEL (DCIP)

  • Kenneth Masters, Chair
  • Alvin Hayes
  • Ryan Billard
  • Barry Vey
  • Donald Rowe – Public Representative

FINANCE

  • Josh Mailman
  • Corey Collins
  • Terry Yates
  • Rennie Wakeham
  • Danielle Price

LEGISLATION

(Formally known as the Act and Manual of Practice Committee and the By-Laws and Regulation’s Committee)

  • Kyle Heady, Chair
  • Robin Davis
  • Wayne Hodder
  • Ray Guy
  • Robert Locke
  • Barry Vey
  • John Berghuis
  • Andrew Morgan

LIAISON

  • Corey Collins, Chair
  • Aubrey Burt
  • Terry Yates
  • Ray Guy

NOMINATING

  • Aubrey Burt, Chair
  • Neil Parrott
  • Clint Rumbolt

    Property Management Committee

    • Janeil Parrott, Chair
    • Neil Parrott
    • Josh Mailman
    • Julian Goodyear
    • Rennie Wakeham
    • Danielle Price

QUALITY ASSURANCE

  • Janeil Parrott, Chair
  • Heather Campbell
  • Nicholas Parrott
  • Stefan Butler

SUGGESTED SCALE OF FEES REVIEW COMMITTEE

  • Mitchel Burt, Chair
  • Brad Eisan
  • Rob Goodland
  • Ryan Billard