Committee/Board Representative Structure

EXECUTIVE

  • Terry Yates –  President, Chair
  • Jon Williams  – Vice President
  • Corey Collins – Past President
  • Josh Mailman – Secretary – Treasurer/Registrar
  • Rennie Wakeham – Executive Director
  • Danielle Price – Executive Assistant

AGM COMMITTEE

  • Vacant, Chair
  • Terry Yates
  • Julian Goodyear
  • Rennie Wakeham
  • Danielle Price
  • Marcel Brown

ARCHIVES

  • Les Winsor, Chair
  • Arnold King
  • Max Batten
  • James Farewell

BOARD OF EXAMINERS

  • Rick Legge [Industry Rep], Chair
  • Garry Temple
  • Scott Fitzgerald
  • Ray Guy

MANDATORY CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

  • Shawn Benteau, Chair
  • Josh Mailman
  • Terry Yates
  • Marcel Brown
  • John Berghuis
  • Josh Mailman

REPRESENTATIVES

  • CBEPS Representatives
  • ANLS REP and CBEPS Director – Clint Rumbolt
  • ANLS CBEPS Rep – Scott Fitzgerald
  • PSC Director – Nick Parrott

CROWN LANDS WORKING COMMITTEE

  • Ray Guy, Chair
  • Scott Murphy
  • Wayne Hodder
  • Clint Rumbolt
  • Jennifer Humber
  • Helen Davis

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE INVESTIGATIVE PANEL (DCIP)

  • Kenneth Masters, Chair
  • Alvin Hayes
  • Ryan Billard
  • Barry Vey
  • Donald Rowe – Public Representative

FINANCE

  • Josh Mailman
  • Terry Yates
  • Jon Williams
  • Rennie Wakeham
  • Danielle Price

LEGISLATION

  • Kyle Headdy, Chair
  • Robin Davis
  • Heather Campbell
  • Ray Guy
  • Robert Locke
  • Barry Vey
  • John Berghuis
  • Andrew Morgan
  • Alison Rideout

Legislation Sub Committee:

SUGGESTED SCALE OF FEES REVIEW COMMITTEE
  • Heather Campbell, Chair
  • Alison Rideout
  • Rob Goodland
  • Ryan Billard

LIAISON

  • Terry Yates, Chair
  • Corey Collins
  • Jon Williams
  • Ray Guy

NOMINATING

  • Corey Collins, Chair
  • Neil Parrott
  • Aubrey Burt

    Property Management Committee

    Rennie Wakeham, Chair

    • Neil Parrott
    • Josh Mailman
    • Julian Goodyear
    • Danielle Price

QUALITY ASSURANCE

  • Cory Tucker, Chair
  • Heather Campbell
  • Nicholas Parrott
  • Stefan Butler